CUSA East Florida Atlantic Florida Int'l Marshall Middle Tennessee Old Dominion Western Kentucky Charlotte
26-Aug                                          
2-Sep F   Navy   at Central Florida     Miami-Ohio     Vanderbilt     Albany     E. Kentucky F at E. Michigan
9-Sep   at Wisconsin     Alcorn State   at N. C. State   at Syracuse   at Massachusetts   at Illinois   at Kansas State
16-Sep     BethuneCookman   at Indiana     Kent State   at Minnesota     UNC     La. Tech     N.C. A&T
23-Sep   at Buffalo   at Rice           Bowling Green   at Virginia Tech     Ball State     Georgia State
30-Sep     MTSU     Charlotte   at Cincinnati   at Florida Atlantic               at Florida Int'l
7-Oct   at Old Dominion   at MTSU   at Charlotte     Florida Int'l     Florida Atlantic   at UTEP     Marshall
14-Oct           Tulane     Old Dominion   at UAB   at Marshall     Charlotte   at W. Kentucky
21-Oct     North Texas       F at MTSU F   Marshall F   W. Kentucky F at Old Dominion     UAB
28-Oct   at W. Kentucky   at Marshall     Florida Int'l         at North Texas     Florida Atlantic      
4-Nov F   Marshall     UTSA F at Florida Atlantic     UTEP     Charlotte   at Vanderbilt   at Old Dominion
11-Nov   at La. Tech     Old Dominion     W. Kentucky   at Charlotte   at Florida Int'l   at Marshall     MTSU
18-Nov     Florida Int'l   at Florida Atlantic   at UTSA F at W. Kentucky     Rice F   MTSU   at Southern Miss.
25-Nov   at Charlotte F   W. Kentucky     Southern Miss.     Old Dominion   at MTSU F at Florida Int'l     Florida Atlantic
2-Dec                                          
9-Dec                                          
ColorCodes Conference Game vs "Power Five + 1" vs other FBS (I-A) vs FCS (I-AA) Open Date Homecoming  
CUSA West Louisiana Tech North Texas Rice Southern Miss. Texas - El Paso UT - San Antonio Alabama-B'ham (UAB)
26-Aug               vs Stanford                        
2-Sep     NWLA     Lamar           Kentucky   at Oklahoma     Houston     Alabama A&M
9-Sep     Miss. State   at SMU   at UTEP     Southern     Rice   at Baylor   at Ball State
16-Sep   at W. Kentucky   at Iowa   at Houston   at UL-Monroe F   Arizona     Southern     Coastal Carolina
23-Sep   at South Carolina     UAB     Florida Int'l         at New Mexico St.   at Texas State   at North Texas
30-Sep     South Alabama   at Southern Miss.   at Pittsburgh     North Texas   at Army            
7-Oct   at UAB           Army   at UTSA     W. Kentucky     Southern Miss.     La. Tech
14-Oct           UTSA           UTEP   at Southern Miss.   at North Texas     MTSU
21-Oct     Southern Miss.   at Florida Atlantic   at UTSA   at La. Tech           Rice   at Charlotte
28-Oct   at Rice     Old Dominion     La. Tech     UAB     UTSA   at UTEP   at Southern Miss.
4-Nov     North Texas   at La. Tech   at UAB   at Tennessee   at MTSU   at Florida Int'l     Rice
11-Nov     Florida Atlantic     UTEP     Southern Miss.   at Rice   at North Texas     UAB   at UTSA
18-Nov   at UTEP     Army   at Old Dominion     Charlotte     La. Tech     Marshall   at Florida
25-Nov     UTSA   at Rice     North Texas   at Marshall   at UAB   at La. Tech     UTEP
2-Dec                                          
9-Dec